Description: ** Often used as a perfume fixative, amyris oil has a balsamic scent similar to that of sandalwood. Combine with chamomile and lavender to create a gentle-acting skin care application. Blend with rose, jasmine and neroli for a natural perfume. Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera Safety Info: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Color: Pale yellow Viscosity: Slightly viscous Top Note: Faintly peppery, slightly sweet-woody, complex Middle Note: Viariable, losing richness and complexity Dry Note: Weak balsamic-woody Aromatherapy Actions: Relaxing, sensual, harmonizing, anxiety reducing. Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Regulatory Status: Food additive. FDA 121.1163. 172.510 Common Name: Amyris Aura Cacia's Essential Oil Amyris .5oz
Featured Products Sponsor Links Find Nutritional Products: Customer Support: Search | Support | FAQ | Customer Reviews * Notice: The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this website have not been evaluated by the operators of this website or by The HouseofNutrition Online or by the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging. You should not use the information on this website for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem. **
Image & Description provided by This page is at http://www.nutritionalstrategy.com/ |